?

Log in

Update part 2!

Ok, so last post I left off with my journey down to Busan, I’ll pick up when we arrived in the city :D


Update part 2Collapse )

An update!

OMGHI!

Sooo... Hi everyone, wow it’s been a long time since I wrote in here huh?

For any of you who don’t know, I’m writing this from South Korea! :D I’m out here with the English Programme In Korea (EPIK) teaching English (think JET but in South Korea). Before I came out here I totally promised I’d write blogs, keep in touch etc but as we all know I’m stupendously lazy and I haven’t.

BUT! That is all about to change – I’m turning over a new leaf and revamping my LJ so I can write a travel blog. Who knows, maybe I’ll even make some talky-blogs (video blogs. Whatever. Talky Blog sounds cuter).

Soooo from the top then – my journey through Korea so far!
Update!Collapse )

Feb. 5th, 2006

WHEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!!!!!!


HAPPY BIRFDAAAAAAYYYYYYYY SOWFEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!

See. privelage, I don't just update for anything! Hope you had a cool day, don't get too drunk tonight! :P xxx

A letter to Mr. MSN

Dear MSN,

You are being a bitchstick.
Stop it or I'll slap you.
No love,
Matteh.

Jan. 18th, 2006

Huzzahs! I'm totally not dead! :D So, I haven't updated in aaages, and I can't really write too much now cos I feel reeeaaally manky and ill :( Anywho, in my bored illness I was pissing around on Google Earth... and I SO TOTALLY FOUND WHERE TINSIRK LIVES!!

TINSIRK!

*ahem*

Anyway, enough of that! I am now the proud owner of Utada Hikaru's 'Exodus' courtesy of the lovely Jrock/pop whore CLAIREBO! (kalalaa) XD thank jooooooooooooooo!!

Jon has his interview for the JET scheme on Friday at the Japanese embassey in London... excitings! Anywho, I'm gunna go for a sleep now... yes I *AM* aware that it is 1pm, I am ill. Shut up.

Lots of love

Matteh x

Resolution

WOW! Everyone seemed to be doing these new years resolution thingys, so I decided to click the thingy and LOOK AT THE ONE I GOT

WHEEEECollapse )

zOMG freaky huh? :D SNOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOWWWWWWWWWWWW I love it! I went for a couple of really nice walks over the snowy fields by my house, and down by the old railway station which is all old and victorian and pretty. Thats the one thing I missed about my home town when I went to Warwick, asides from all my friends. The nice countryside and stuffers. Ah well, I'm sure I can find some up at the wick of war... wheee I'm going back in like 4 days! XD wheeeeeeeeee! However this means I will not be seeing Soph etc for like 10 more weeks... which makes Matt sad... NEED IAN SEXING TO CHERR ME UP!! *cough cough*
DisorderRating
Paranoid Personality Disorder:Low
Schizoid Personality Disorder:Low
Schizotypal Personality Disorder:Low
Antisocial Personality Disorder:Low
Borderline Personality Disorder:Low
Histrionic Personality Disorder:Low
Narcissistic Personality Disorder:Low
Avoidant Personality Disorder:Low
Dependent Personality Disorder:Low
Obsessive-Compulsive Disorder:Low

-- Take the Personality Disorder Test --
-- Personality Disorder Info --




Yay! I'm not a crazy! *dances* Well, not THAT crazy anyways. :) I had a really cool day today, went for a walk with the parentals over the fields behind our house. It was all snowy and prettified and stuffers. Then came back and played board games *yawn* OK it wasn't that interesting... but bluewater tomorrow! Yay ness! XDDD wheeeeeeeeeee
My life has been rated:
Click to find out your rating!
See what your rating is!
Created by bart666



ahahahaaha.... Now tell me you weren't expecting that! :P
Dear Santa...

Dear Santa,

This year I've been busy!

In November I put gum in sashwizzled's hair (-12 points). In June I caught a purse-snatcher who stole ian_exclamation's purse (30 points). In May moobietron and I donated clothes to the needy (11 points). Last week I pushed anbyrobanby in the mud (-17 points). Last Saturday I put money in dreweid's expired parking meter (14 points).

Overall, I've been nice (26 points). For Christmas I deserve a new dolly!

Sincerely,
mattyboy87

Write your letter to Santa! Enter your LJ username:



HAHAHA! Ian has a purse! ^_^ just a random meme to let y'all know I'm not dead. Just sleeping!

Latest Month

November 2008
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Taichi Kaminogoya